Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
NOTICE OF ASSESSMENT LIEN SALE nye 27 2028
§ ga oa HOE
§ nN
§
WHEREAS, the property herein described is subject to the Declaration of Covenants,
STATE OF TEXAS
COUNTY OF TARRANT
Conditions and Restrictions for Santa Fe Trails, filed on October 9, 2012, as Instrument No.
ecember 4, 2024,
yment of assessments to
NOW, THEREFOR! ¢ is\kereby given that on Tuesday, the 6th day of October,
2026, between 10:00 a.m,_a Q p-wf., Santa Fe Trails of Ft. Worth Owners Association will sell
@ e\intluding any improvements thereon) at public auction at the base
“ourthouse, 100 Weatherford Street, Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas,
Said real estate is particularly described on Exhibit A attached hereto which 1s incorporated
herein by reference for all purposes.
NOTICE OF ASSESSMENT LIEN SALE Page 1
P226014455 Page 2 of 3
Assert_and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United
States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active milita
duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as
a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send
written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately.
SIGNED: August 27, 2026.
SANTA FE TRAILS OF
OWNERS ASSOCIATIO
STATE OF TEXAS §
§
COUNTY OF DALLAS §
BEFORE ME, the undersigned Notary Publ
Monzon, Attorney for Santa Fe Trails of
person whose name is subscribe g
executed the same for the purposes
personally appeared Claudia Zissman-
ers Association, known to me to be the
strument and acknowledged to me that she
ssed and in the capacity therein stated.
Kristen Piefce, Parrish S. Nicholls, and Claudia Zissman-Monzon
Henry Oddo Austin & Fletcher, P.C.
1717 Main Street, Suite 4600
Dallas, Texas 75201 FILED
AUG 2/7 2026
COUNTY CLERK, TARRANT CO TERNS
eae
NOTICE OF ASSESSMENT LIEN SALE Page 2
P226014455
EXHIBIT "A"
Lot 9, Block 69, PARR TRUST, an addition to the City of Fort Worth, Tarrant
County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereof, recorded in Document No. D213168892
of the Plat Records of Tarrant County, Texas, (the “Property”).
FILED
AUG 27 2006
By NY CLERK, TARRAAT CO, Tex
———___“heviy
NOTICE OF ASSESSMENT LIEN SALE Page 3
Page 3 of 3