Foreclosure Notice - 7613 Hollow Forest Dr, Fort Worth, 76123 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
7613 Hollow Forest Dr
10/06/2026
mortgage
$352,323
2005
$194,000
3,092
R
7613 Hollow Forest Dr
mortgage
2005
R
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
SUNDANCE SPRINGS ADDITION Block 10 Lot 13
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $352,323
Year Built:  2005
Lien Amount:   $194,000
Improvement Area:  3,092 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Tarrant County Texas Home Equity Security Instrument Date of Security Instrument: June 16, 2022 Amount: $194,000.00 Grantor(s): HEIDI BURNS AND CHRISTOP LBURNS, WIFE AND HUSBAND Original Mortgagee: MORTGAGE ELECTR@ SYSTEMS, INC., AS BENEFICIAR E FOR NETWORK Current Mortgagee: Rocket Mortgé wuteken Loans, LLC Original Trustee: CAROLYN Mortgage Servicer and Address: Ret 0 dw; 0 63 we, Detr 8226-1906 Recording Information: d /23/2022, as Instrument No. D222159555 > arra , Texas , Legal Description: OT 13, IN BLOCK 10, OF SUNDANCE SPRINGS ES ION, AN ADDITION TO THE CITY OF FORT (6) RTH, TARRANT COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO MAP THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME A, PAGE 10082, OF THE MAP RECORDS OF TARRANT COUNTY, TEXAS. 10/6/2026 Date of Sale: 10:00 AM ure sale will be conducted in the area designated by the Tarrant County Commissioners on 51.002 of the Texas Property Code as the place where foreclosures sales are to take place, REAS, an Order to Proceed with Notice of Foreclosure Sale and Foreclosure Sale was entered on 4/30/2026, under Cause No. 141-373811-26, in the 141st Judicial District Court of Tarrant County, Texas; WHEREAS, in my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51.0076 of the Texas Property Code, ] HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE AUCTION.COM, LLC, AGENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP or either one of them, as Substitute Trustee, to act, either singly or jointly, under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust and hereby request said Substitute Trustees, or any one of them to sell the property in said Deed of Trust described and as provided therein. The address for the FILED OU IL AUG 27 nas P226014421 Page 2 of 2 cd Substitute Trustee as required by Texas Property Code, Section 51.0075(e) is Aldridge Pite, LLP, 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite 225, San Diego, California 92108, (713) 293-3618. The Substitute Trustee will sell the Property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified. The sale will begin at the earliest time state above or within three (3) hours after that time. NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN that, except to the extent that the Substitute Trustee(s) may bind and obligate the Mortgagors to warrant title to the Property under the terms of the Texas Home Equity Security Instrument, conveyance of the Property shall be made ‘AS IS’ ‘WHERE IS’ without any representations and warranties immediately. EXECUTED in multiple originals on 8/21/2026, Return to: ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP © ; 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite P.O. BOX 17935 SAN DIEGO, CA 92108-093 FAX #; 619-590-1385 866-931-0036 COMPLAINTS E SERVICING OF YOUR MORTGAGE SHOULD BE SENT TO THE DEPARTMEN ‘AND MORTGAGE LENDING, 2601 NORTH LAMAR, SUITE 201, AUSTIN, TX 78788. L- CONSUMER HOTLINE IS AVAILABLE AT 877-276-5550 iL) AUG 2? 2028 TS Number: 137199-TX GORRITY CLERK, TARRANT 09. i) BY eccmm
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property