Foreclosure Notice - 7714 BROKEN ARROW DR, BAYTOWN, 77521 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
7714 BROKEN ARROW DR
10/06/2026
mortgage
$266,265
1999
$263,145
2,053
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
7714 BROKEN ARROW DR
mortgage
1999
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 20 BLK 1 MEADOW LAKE SEC 4
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $266,265
Year Built:  1999
Lien Amount:   $263,145
Improvement Area:  2,053 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  7,814 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6325 FILED 8/28/2026 11:32:13 AM T.S. #: 2026-24960-TX APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. The undersigned, in accordance with Texas Property Code §51.0076, as attorney-in-fact for the Mortgagee or Mortgage Servicer, hereby removes the original trustee and any and all successor substitute trustees, and appoints in their stead: Nestor Solutions, LLC, Auction.com, LLC, Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Agency Sales and Posting LLC, Abstracts/Trustees of Texas, LLC, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, or any one of them, c/o Nestor Solutions, LLC, 214 gh Street, Suite 205, Huntington Beach, California 92648, as Substitute Trustee, to hereafter exercise all powers and duties conferred upon the original trustee under the Deed of Trust, and further authorizes and directs the Substitute Trustee to conduct Time: The earliest time the sale will begin is 10:00 AM, or within three (3) hours after that time. and execute the remedies provided to the beneficiary therein. Place: Harris County Courthouse, Texas, at the following location: 9401 Knight stg 7 U, VV) (A IA SOUTH BALLROOM, LOCA , STGN, TX 77045, or if ce area is no longée:the designated:are st recently designated by the Co missioners Court. ; IN BLOCK ONE (1), OF MEADOW LAKE, SECTION FOUR (4), AN DI IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 421047 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Commonly known as: 7714 BROKEN ARROW ST BAYTOWN, TX 77521-8391 1. Date, Time, and Place of Sale. Date: 10/6/2026 3. Instrument to be Foreclosed. The instrument to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust dated 4/10/2023 and recorded in the office of the County Clerk of Harris County, Texas, recorded on 4/12/2023 under County Clerk’s File No RP-2023-129385, in Book -- and Page --_ in the Real Property Records of Harris County, Texas. Grantor(s): GAVIN PATRICK DOBBS, A SINGLE MAN AND STACI COLLETTE HAMILTON, A SINGLE WOMAN Original Trustee: ALLAN B. POLUNKSY Original Mortgagee: Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary, as nominee for PRIMELENDING, A PLAINSCAPITAL COMPANY, its successors and assigns Current Mortgagee: Freedom Mortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer: Freedom Mortgage Corporation TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6325 FILED 8/28/2026 11:32:13 AM TLS. #: 2026-24960-TX he sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of the rmitting the Mortgagee thereunder to have the bid credited to the note up to the amount of the unpaid debt Deed of Trust at the time of sale, Pursuant to §51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in “AS IS, ondition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title (if any) provided for under the or transfers of residential real property to covered transferees on or after 3/1/2026. If st be provided to the trustee before a trustee’s deed will be issued for covered transfers. egulations and the required transferee information and certifications can be found at — https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2024/08/29/2024-19198/anti-money- -estate-transfers. reporting requireme applicabie, the requi! Additional information https://www. fincen.govw/rr: laundering-regulations-fo 6. Obligations Secured. Th of Trust provides that it secures the payment of the indebtedness and obligations described therein (collectively, the “Obligations”), including, but not limited to: (1) the promissory note in the original principal amount of $263,145.00, executed by GAVIN PATRICK DOBBS, A SINGLE MAN AND STACI COLLETTE HAMILTON, A SINGLE WOMAN, and payable to the order of Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary, as nominee for PRIMELENDING, A PLAINSCAPITAL COMP: , its successors and assigns; (2) all renewals and extensions of the note; and (3) any and all present and future indebtednes§ of the Trustor(s) to the current holder of the Obligations, secured by the Deed of Trust. Default has occurred in the pay the indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due and payable. The owner and holder of the Obligations has ret Substitute Trustee sell the Property to satisfy the indebtedness. icer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing reement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer ‘oreclosure of the lien securing the Property referenced above. ts the current mortgagee, whose address is: 7, Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortg: agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the S is authorized to collect the debt and adminis! Freedom Mortgage Corporation as Mortgag: T, repre; _ c/o Freedom Mortgage Corporation 11988 EXIT 5 PKWY BLDG 4 FISHERS IN 46037-7939 Phone: (855) 690-5900 By: Christopher K. B Senior Vice Presid Texas Bar No. 9000 214 Sth Street, Suite Huntington Beach, Californ Phone: (888) 403-4115 F Dated: 8/26/2026 For sale information visit: https://www.xome.com or Contact (800. 2?
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property