Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6125 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM 7829 Elvera St, Houston, TX 77012 TITUTE °S SALE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States, If fare OF r spouse is serying on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the:Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed es of _ the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sénder of this notice immediately. 1. Date, Time, and Place of Sale. Date: 10/06/2026 Time: Between 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM and beginning not earli ;00 AM and ending not later than three hours thereafter. Place: The area designated by the Commissione: i ty, pursuant to §51.002 of the Texas Property Code as amende is designated by the Commissioners’ Court, the sale will be conducted in the area i where this Notice of Trustee’s Sale osted. 2. Terms of Sale. Highest bidder for cash. 3. Instrument to be Foreclosed. The Instrument to September 3, 2013 and recorded in the real property, Book 4909, Page 175 with Marco A. Reyes (gran! nominee for Sun West Mortgage Company, Inc.; eed of Trust or Contract Lien dated ity, TX and is recorded under Clerk’s lectronic Registration Systems, Inc., as herein made for all purposes. 4, Obligations Secured. Deed of Trust or C i ted by Marco A. Reyes, securing the payment of the indebtedness in the original amount of d obligations therein described including but not limited to the promissory note and all modifications, the current mortgagee of the note 5. Property to be Sold. LOT F ADDITION IN HARRIS CO 1,7 IN THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS CO! N (47) IN BLOCK TWO (2) OF GLOVERDALE ADDITION, AN CCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED ° O Vv TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6125 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM 6, Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.002, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the Property referenced above. Nationstar Mortgage LLC d/b/a Mr. Cooper, as Mortgage Servicer, is representing the current Mortgagee whose address is: Rocket Mortgage, LLC 8950 Cypress Waters Blvd Coppell, TX 75019 7. Substitute Trustee(s) Appointed to Conduct Sale. In accordance with Texas Property Code §51.0076, the undersigned attorney for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name appoint Kirk Schwartz Esq., or Carson Emmons, Esq,, or Lori Long, Esq., or Jonathan Sawyer, Esq,, or. Sales and Posting LLC, whose address is 7500 Dallas Pkwy #200, Plano, TX 75024 OR AUCTION.CO r Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC , or Abstracts/Trustees of Texas, Corporate Services, LLC, as Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTI TOS) PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED ‘Ss EOF SALE, THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTH AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. tee’'s sale to provide beneficial der FinCEN's Anti-Money Laundering Regulations for Residential Real E e tive for transfers to covered transferees closing on or after March 1, 2026, This requirem é purchaser is a legal entity (including an LLC, corporation, or partnership) or a trust, anced by an institutional lender subject to existing anti-money laundering requirements. e's deed will be issued for a covered transfer until ail required FinCEN information has be . Additional information regarding these regulations and required transferee di: fii Avast 20,2026 Executed on Lori Liane Lon, James E, Albertelli, P.A. SUBSTITUKE) TRUSTEE Kirk Schwartz, Esq. Agency Sales and Posting LLC, or AUCTION.COM Carson Emmons, Esq. : LLC, or Tejas Corporate Services, LLC Lori Liane Long, Esq. 7500 Dallas Pkwy #200, Plano, TX 75024 Jonathan Sawyer, Esq. 6565 N. MacArthur, Suite 470 Irving, TX 75039 ERTIFICATE OF iT My name is Amat Sood , and my address is 7500 Dallas Pkwy #200, Plano, TX 75024, 1 declare under penalty of perjury that on Av qua’ 96 202%. I filed at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused to be posted at the Harris County courthouse this notice of sale. . Declarants Name: Amur Soot dla Date: g [2019-6