Foreclosure Notice - 7934 Hennessy Ln, Spring, 77389 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
7934 Hennessy Ln
10/06/2026
mortgage
$1,393,416
2023
$60,000
12,046
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
7934 Hennessy Ln
mortgage
2023
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 3 WILLOW ESTATES U/R
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $1,393,416
Year Built:  2023
Lien Amount:   $60,000
Improvement Area:  12,046 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  43,560 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6327 FILED 8/28/2026 3:12:24 PM NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE AUGUST 27, 2026 DEED OF TRUST (“Deed of Trust”): Dated: JULY 25, 2023 Grantor: RODRIGUEZ AND RAMIREZ DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC, a Texas limited liability company Borrower: RODRIGUEZ AND RAMIREZ DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC, a Texas limited liability company Trustee: CHARLES H. MANSOUR, whose street address is 440 Louisiana Street, Suite 1100, Houston, Texas 77002 Original Lender: SECURITAS1031, LLC, a Texas limited liability company Current Mortgagee: DENNO DEVELOPMENT LLC, a Wyoming limited liability company, iling address is 1724 W Ponderosa Way, Upland, California 91784 Recorded in: County Clerk File No. RP-2023-285538 of the Real Property Reca ounty, Texas Assignment: Effective May 1, 2026, and recorded under County Clerk Filg No. RP. 7966 of the Real Property Records of Harris County, Texas Legal Description: SEE EXHIBIT “A” ATTACHED HERETO AND MADE A REOF, Secures: Promissory Note (“Note”) in. the origi rincipal amount of $60,000.00, executed by Borrower and originally payable to uritas1031, LLC, together with all other indebtedness secured by the De rust, . FORECLOSURE SALE: Date: r 6, 2026 erty,will be held between the hours of 10:00 A.M. and 4:00 P.M. time at which the Foreclosure Sale will begin is 11:00 A.M., and in not later than three hours after that time. Place: e area designated by the Harris County Commissioners Court for foreclosure sales, or any other area then lawfully designated for foreclosure sales under Section 51.002 of Time: the Texas Property Code. The Foreclosure Sale will be conducted as a public auction, and the Property will be sold Deed of Trust. The purchase price is due and payable without delay upon acceptance of the bid, subject to any reasonable conditions announced by Trustee before bidding is opened. rt ale: to the highest bidder for cash, except that DENNO DEVELOPMENT LLC, a Wyoming \ limited liability company may bid by credit against the indebtedness secured by the Default has occurred in the payment of the Note and in the performance of the obligations under the Deed of Trust. Because of that default, DENNO DEVELOPMENT LLC, a Wyoming limited liability company, the current mortgagee and assignee under the Loan Documents, has requested Trustee to sell the Property. To the extent the Deed of Trust encumbers personal property in addition to the real property, formal notice is given of DENNO DEVELOPMENT LLC, a Wyoming limited liability company’s election to proceed against and sell both the real property and any personal property described in the Deed of Trust in accordance with the rights and remedies provided in the Deed of Trust and Section 9.604(a) of the Texas Business and Commerce Code. Therefore, notice is given that on and at the Date, Time, and Place for the Foreclosure Sale described above, Trustee will sell the Property in accordance with the Terms of Sale described above, the Deed of Trust, and applicable Texas law. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6327 FILED 8/28/2026 3:12:24 PM If DENNO DEVELOPMENT LLC, a Wyoming limited liability company passes, withdraws, or postpones the Foreclosure Sale, notice of the date of any rescheduled sale will be reposted and refiled in accordance with the Deed of Trust and the Texas Property Code. The Foreclosure Sale will be made expressly subject to all title matters set forth in the Deed of Trust and all prior matters of record affecting the Property, if any, to the extent they remain in force and effect and have not been subordinated to the Deed of Trust. The Foreclosure Sale will not cover any part of the Property released of public record from the lien or security interest of the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the nature and extent of such matters. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold “AS IS,” withoul any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties (if any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the Property. Pursuant to Section 51.0075 of the Texas Property Code, Trustee reserves the right to set reasonable nditions for conducting the Foreclosure Sale. Any such conditions will be announced. before bidding is opened first sale of the day held by Trustee. your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your otect i n active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas T APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED Cc THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS IN IS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED IF APPLICABLE, TO SELL THE PROPERT NOTICE OF SALE. THE AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE O! ORTGA -RVICER. . Whanaonr H. MANSOUR orney/Authorized Agent for DENNO DEVELOPMENT 440 Louisiana Street, Suite;1f00 Houston, Texas 77002 Telephone: (713) 227-7500 charles@mansourtitle.com TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6327 FILED 8/28/2026 3:12:24 PM EXHIBIT “A” A 1.000 acre tract of land, being Tract No. 3 in Willow Estates, an unrecorded subdivision of 14.9660 acres in the Elizabeth Smith Survey, Abstract No. 70, Harris County, Texas, and being Tract One in that Partition deed recorded under Clerk's File No. E-748991, Deed Records Harris County, Texas (D.R.H.C.T.) and being the same tract recorded in the name of Ricky V. Clark under Clerk's File No. 20080615191 D.R.H.C.T., said 1.000 acre being more particularly described by metes and bounds as follows (Bearings based on Deed recorded under Clerk's File No. N149977 D.R.H.C.T.): COMMENCING at the west corner of said called 14.9660-acre tract, being in the northeast right-of-way line of Kuykendah! Road (right-of-way varies); Thence, North 44°52'53" East, with the northwest line of said called 14.9660-acre tract, a distance of 416.13 feet to a iron rod set for the west corner and PLACE OF BEGINNING of the herein described tract; Thence, North 44°52'53" East, continuing with the northwest line of said called 14.9660-acre tract, being the southeast line of Restricted Reserve "A" of Augusta Pines Commercial Center as recorded under Film Code 609210 of the Harris County.Map Records, a distance of 165.75 feet to a 60D nail set in an existing fence post for the north corner of the herein described tract; Thence, South 45°00'00" East, with the southwest line of a tract recorded in the name of David R. Ethridge and. Sandra K. Ethridge under Clerk's File No. 20090271350 D.R.H.C.T. (Lot 4), passing at a distance of 232.8Q:fee a iron rod found for reference in the northwesterly right-of-way line of Hennessy Lane (60. Easement) continuing for a total distance of 262.80 feet to a point in the centerline of said Héfine: 0. east corner of the herein described tract; be ne t line of a tract Thence, South 44°52'53" West, with the centerline of said SS e, o. Y349498 D C.T. (Lot 12), a distance recorded in the name of Craig Reddehase et ux un: rk! Thence, North 45°00'00" West, Clerk's File No, X589436 D.R.H.C.T: in the ih -of-way line of Said Hertinessy Lane, continuing for a total distance of 262.80 feet to the iS: G and containing within these calls 1.000 acre or 43,559 square feet of land.
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property