Foreclosure Notice - 8014 Forest Breeze Ln, Spring, 77379 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
8014 Forest Breeze Ln
10/06/2026
mortgage
$414,955
1984
$999,999
4,797
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
8014 Forest Breeze Ln
mortgage
1984
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 9 BLK 20 MEMORIAL NORTHWEST SEC 9
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $414,955
Year Built:  1984
Lien Amount:   $999,999
Improvement Area:  4,797 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  9,600 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6248 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM Notice of Substitute Trustee Sale 219588 Assert and p our_rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military y. inclading active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard_o another state r of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the . ive duty niffitary seryice to the sender of this notice immediately. 2 aitll : Date, Time, and e of Sa ale is scheduled to be held at the following date, time and place: Date: 0/06/2026 Time: he sale begin no earlier than 10:60AM or no later than three hours thereafter. The sale will be co by no later than 1:00 PM. (Attention all bidders: cashier’s checks must be made ured Lender Services, Inc.) at the following location: The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia South 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045, OR IF THE PRECEDING AREA DESIGNATED AREA, AT THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE JURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS Place: Property To Be Sold - The property to be Tract One ine (9), a subdivision in Harris County Texas, lap Records of Harris County, Texas. Personal Property Description: See attached Exhibit “A” APN; 1157270200009 Commonly known as: 8014 Forest Breeze Lane , Spring, TX 77379, Instrument to be Foreclosed — The instrument to be foreclosed is the‘ Deed Assignment of Leases and Rents, dated 02/11/2025 (the “Deed of Trust”) Clerk of Harris County, Texas, recorded on 02/13/2025 as Document No. of Harris County, Texas. corded in the office of the County 025-52284 of the Real Property Records Trustor(s): Monique Michelle Davis Original Beneficiary: Veocity Commercial Capital, LLC, a California Limited Liability, Current U.S. Bank Trust Company, Loan Servicer: PHH gage Services/Onity Beneficiary: National! Association, as Trustee Mort for Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust 2025-2 Current Patricia Poston, Chris Poston, Amar Sood, Sandy Dasigenis, Jeff Leva, S Substituted Michele Sanders or Cherie Maples Trustees: The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. Terms of Sale - The sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisio of the deed of trust permitting the beneficiary thereunder to have the bid credited to the note up to the amount of the unpaid debt secured by the Deed of Trust at the time of sale. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6248 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM applicable property records to determine the nature and extent of such matters, if any. Pursuant Deed of Trust, the beneficiary has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be'so! » where is” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title (ifa provided for under the nature and physical erves the right to set opened for the first sale of the day held by the trustee or any substitute trustee. Type of sale - The present Beneficiary under the Deed of Trust has elected to conduc to the provisions of Texas Business and Commercial Code § 9.604 (a) and to include pursuant to the power of the sale granted by the deed of trust described in this Noti property and fixtures described in within the loan documents. The present Benefi reserves the right to revoke its election as to some or all of said personal property and/or fixtures, or to add a the election herein expressed, at the present Beneficiary's sole election, from tim consummation of the trustee’s sale to be conducted pursuant to the Deed of Trust Trustee’s Sale. The real property and persona! property encumbered by the Deed of Trust will be sold at the sale'in accordance with the provisions of the Deed of Trust and as permitted by section 9,604(a) of the Texas Business and Commerce Code. ime and @t any time until the Obligations Secured - The Deed of Trust provides that it secures the payment of the indebtedness and obligations therein described (collectively the “Obligations” including by not limited to (1) the promissory note in the original principal amount of $999,999.00, executed by Monique Michelle Davis, and payable to the order of Veocity Commercial Capital, LLC, a California Limited Liability Comp: all ren Is and extensions of the note; and (3) any and all present and future indebtedness of Monique Miche! i .S. Bank Trust Company, National Association, as Trustee for Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust 2! is the current owner and holder of the Obligations and is the beneficiary under the Deed of Trust. The sale will be made, but without covenant or warranty, expres: iplied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances, to pay the remaining principal sum of the Note and er amounts lawfully owing under the Note, the Deed of Trust, and all of the other associated loan doguments, including, without limitation, all interest, default interest, late charges, advances, attorneys’ fees and oth de NOTICE TO POTENTIAL BIDDERS: WE REQUIRE CER’ ED FUNDS AT SALE BY CASHIER’S CHECK(S) PAYABLE DIRECTLY TO “ASS LENDER'SERVICES, INC.” TO AVOID DELAYS IN ISSUING THE FINAL DEED, Questions concerning the sale may be directed to the or to the beneficiary: U.S. Bank Trust Company, National Associ Trustee for Velocity Commercial Capital Loan Trust 2025-2 2945 Townsgate Rd, Ste 110 Westlake Village, CA 91361 Jeannette McWay JMcway@velocitycommercial.com (818) 338-9789 Dated: & {a 1}. Patricia Poston, Chris Poston, Amar Sood, Sandy Dasigenis, J eff Leva, Steve Michele Sanders or Cherie Maples ssuréd Lender Services, Inc. Pacifica, Suite 140 , CA 92618 ne: (714) 508-7373 ‘ax: (714) 505-3831 AFTER RECORDING; RETURN TO: Assured Lender 111 Pacifica, Suite Irvine, CA 926, . Attn: Trustee t TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6248 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM EXBIBIT "A" Tract One Being Lot Nine (9), Block Twenty (20), Memorial Northwest, Section Nine (9), 2 subdivision in Barris.County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereof recorded in Volume 319, Page 131, Map Records of Harris County, Texas. Tract Two Being Lot 12, Block 22, Partial Replat of Memorial Northwest, Section Four, a subdivision in Harris County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereof recorded in Volume 225, Page 85, Map Records of Harris County, Texas, . Tract Three Being a 0.5417 acre parcel of land situated in the N. Finney Survey, Abstract 261, County, Texas, and being out of Lot 6, Block 1 of Memorial Northwest Coun Replat and Extension as recorded in Volume 381, Page 104 of the Map Records County, SAVE AND EXCEPT a 10 square foot triangular piece of land corner of Lot 6, and being the same property as#escribed in deed reco: County Clerk's File S343465, ¥ g said deed, anid being more id particularly describ southern right of way of Theiss Mail Route ) for tl corner of Lot 11, Block 3 of Memorial Northwest, rded ‘olume 346, Page 119, M.R.H.C., the northwest corner of the t 6, and marking the northwest corner of the herein described parcel; THENCE, North 74° 42' 55" East, a distance of 106,37 feet along the southern right of way of Theiss Mail Route Road to a 5/8" iron rod found for the northwest corner of the tract being Lot 1 and part of Lots 2 and 6 (Assad tract), the north corner of the saye and except tract, and marking the northeast corner of the herein described parcel; THENCE, South 26° 44' $4" East, a distance of 13.70 feet along the southwest line of the save and except tract to a 1/2" iron rod set with plastic cap for the southwest corner of the save and except tract, and marking an angle point in the eastern line of the herein deseribed parcel; THENCE, North 57° 00' 12" East, a distance of 1.50 feet along the southern line of the save and except tract to a 1/2" iron rod set with plastic cap in the western line of the Assad tract for the southeast corner the save and except tract, and marking an angle point in the eastern line of the herein described parcel; THENCE, South 32° 59' 48" ast, a distance of 203.17 feet along the western line of the Assad tract an the called 0.2942 acres as recorded in H.C.C.F. 20130092953 to a point for TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6248 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM A Ky © hy A bd 2 SS corner from which a fence post bears South 44° 49' 17" East, a 32, feet, in the western line of Lot 3 for the southwest cornor of the called 0.2 acres, anid marking the southeast corner of the herein described parcel; , THENCE, South 57° 00' 12" West, a distance of 101,33 fee! e northorn line of Lot 3 to a 5/8" iron rod found in the eastern line of Lot 8 of Memori est, Section 21 for the northwest corner of Lot 3, and marking the southw: f the herein described parcel; : . THENCE, North 32° 59' 48"" West, a distance of 249.15 fi e eastern line of Block 3 of Memoria} Northwest, Section 21 back to the P OF BEGINNING and containing 0.5417 acres of land, more or less. Note: The Company is prohibited from insuring the a antity of the land described herein, Any statement in the above legal description of the area or quantity of land is not a representation that such area or quantity is correct, but is made for informational and/or identification purposes and does not override Item 2 of Schedule B, hereof. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6248 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM Exhibit “A” (Personal Property) All equipment, fixtures, and other articles of personal property now or hereafter owned by Trustor, and now or hereafter attached or affixed to the Real Property; together with all accessions, parts, and additions to, all replacements of, and all substitutions for, any such property; and together with all proceeds (including without limitation all insurance proceeds and refunds of premiums) from any sale or disposition of the Property.
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property