Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000152 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 1 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk
C&M No, 44-26-05444/ FOE NOS | PNNTN INNING NA AE
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE AND APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE
TRUSTEE
Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you
du
are or your spouse is serving on active military du including active milita as a
member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member
of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of
the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. Sender is: Codilis &
Moody, P.C., 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170, Houston, TX 77070
INSTRUMENT BEING FORECLOSED AND MORTGAGE SERVICER INFORMATION
Deed of Trust dated September 26, 2012 and recorded under Vol. 15717, Page 1700, or Clerk's File No.
20120189875, in the real property records of BEXAR County Texas, with Cesar Padron, a married man, joined
herein pro forma by his spouse, Beatrice Ochoa as Grantor(s) and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc.,
as beneficiary, as nominee for SecurityNational Mortgage Company, a Utah Corporation, its successors and assigns
as Original Mortgagee.
Deed of Trust executed by Cesar Padron, a married man, joined herein pro forma by his spouse, Beatrice Ochoa
securing payment of the indebtedness in the original principal amount of $109,600.00 and obligation therein
described including but not limited to the promissory note and all modifications, renewal and extensions of the
promissory note (the “Note”) executed by Cesar Padron. SecurityNational Mortgage Company is the current
mortgagee (the “Mortgagee”) of the Note and Deed of Trust or Contract Lien.
sutecersipanamenor gnats
The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the
Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code 51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is
authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above
referenced loan. Onity Mortgage Corporation is acting as the Mortgage Servicer for the Mortgagee. Onity Mortgage
Corporation, is representing the Mortgagee, whose address is: 1 Mortgage Way, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054.
Legal Description:
FIELD NOTES FOR 0.335 ACRES OF LAND BEING ALL OF LOT 32, BLOCK 2, NEW CITY BLOCK
11158, LIFSHUTZ SUBDIVISION, NO. 1 IN THE CITY OF SAN ANTONIO, BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS,
ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 2222, PAGE 177, DEED AND PLAT
RECORDS OF SAID COUNTY, SAVE AND EXCEPT THE NORTH 5.00 FEET THEREOF SAID .335
ACRES AND BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED BY EXHIBIT A ATTACHED HERETO
AND MADE A PART HEREOF FOR ALL PURPOSES:
eg tec RE OOM REE NRMP EEA SAR MMI PESO i
SALE INFORMATION
Date of Sale: 10/06/2026 Earliest Time Sale Will Begin: 10:00 AM
TET SERRA I a A A HIS CR A NER RE GRY IS
Location of Sale: The place of the sale shall be: BEXAR County Courthouse, Texas at the following
location: The area located outside on the west side of the Bexar County Courthouse which is near the intersection of
East Nueva Street and the closed portion of South Main Avenue, San Antonio or if the preceding area is no longer
the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court
DIRS RET ie yseMn eae
TERMS OF SALE
A default has occurred in the payment of said herein referenced indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and
the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer has requested the hereinafter appointed Substitute Trustee to sell said
property to the highest bidder for cash and to distribute or apply the proceeds of said sale in accordance with the
terms of said Deed of Trust.
The Sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, except that Mortgagee’s bid may be by
credit against the indebtedness secured by thei ESE suant to the Deed of Trust, the
44-26-03444 At : | {|
BEXAR 4885125
v rpgenson erence
Doc# 20261000152 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 2 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk
mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part
of the property. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “AS IS,”
“WHERE IS” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title, if
any, provided for under the Deed of Trust.
The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above, or within three (3) hours after that time. Ifthe sale is set aside
for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have
no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee or the Mortgagee'’s attorney.
STRICT COMPLIANCE WITH FINCEN RULES AND REGULATIONS IS REQUIRED FOR PURCHASE
OF THE PROPERTY AT THIS SALE. A FORECLOSURE DEED WILL NOT ISSUE WITHOUT
SUCCESSFUL BIDDER PROVIDING ALL INFORMATION NECESSARY FOR STRICT COMPLIANCE
WITH FINCEN.
THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE
PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF
SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF
THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER.
WHEREAS, in my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section
51.0076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE Cassie Martin, Alexis Martin,
Martha Rossington, Reyn Rossington, Shelby Martin, Terri Martin, Auction.com, LLC, or Codilis & Moody,
P.C., as Substitute Trustee.
The address for the Substitute Trustee for purposes of Section 51.0075(e) of the Texas Property Code is:
Codilis & Moody, P.C.
20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170
Houston, TX 77070
(281) 925-5200
Executed on 08/24/2026.
/s/ Will Morphis SBOT No. 24131905, Attorney at Law
Codilis & Moody, P.C.
20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170
Houston, TX 77070
(281) 925-5200
i
i
|
i
Posted and filed by: CA - \WwHe-
Printed Name: £4 Mave
C&M No. 44-26-03444
Doc# 20261000152 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 3 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk
Exhibit A
Legal Description
Field notes for 0.335 acres of land being all of lot 32, Block 2, New City Block 11158,
Lifshutz Subdivision, No. 1 in the city of San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas, according to
the plat thereof recorded in Volume 2222, Page 177, Deed and plat Records of said County,
Save and Except the north 5.00 feet thereof said 335 acres and being more particularly
described by metes and bounds as follows:
BEGINNING at a found 1/2 " iron rod located along the north right-of-way line of Sams
Dr., « 50° right-of-way, at the eommon comer of said Lot 32 and Lot 33 of said Lifshutz
Subdivision, said rod bears South 89'48°00" East a distance of 199.95 feet from a found
1/2" iron rad located at the intersection of the north right-of-way line of said Sams Dr. at
the west right-of-way line of Leah Drive, for the southeast comer and POINT OF
THENCE: North 89° 44' 53" West along the north right-of-way line of said Sams Dr., a
distance of 75.00 feet to a foand Chain-Link Fence Post located along said right-of-way line
of Sams Dr. at the common comer of said Lot 32 and Lot 3 1 of said Lifshutz Subdivision,
for the southwest comer of this tract;
THENCE: North 00° 0S'28" East, departing the north right-of-way line of said Sams Dr., a
distance of 195.16 feet to a found Chain-Link Fence Post located slong the east boundary
line of said Lot 31, for the northwest comer of this tract; .
THENCE: South 89°48'00" East, across the north portion of said Lot 32, a distance of
74,52 feet to a point along the west boundary line of said Lot 33, for the northeast comer of
this tract;
THENCE: South 00°00'00" West along the west boundary line of said Lot 33, a distance of
195,23 feet to the POINT OF BEGINNING, containing 0.335 acres of land, more or less,
according to a survey made on the ground.
Commonly known as: 807 Sams Drive, San Antonio, TX 78221
FILE INFORMATION
Document Number: 20261000152
Date/Time: 8/27/2026 11:13:34 AM
Total Pages: 3
FILED IN THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC
RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY
LUCY ADAME — CLARK
BEXAR COUNTY CLERK
Total Fees: $2.00
aE A PARR MRR hs PARE AE ACHR