Foreclosure Notice - 8519 Lattes Wheel, San Antonio, 78254 - 11/03/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
8519 Lattes Wheel
11/03/2026
mortgage
$226,860
2019
1,635
SINGLE FAMILY RES
8519 Lattes Wheel
mortgage
2019
SINGLE FAMILY RES
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
CB 4451B (WATERWHEEL UT-1 PH-2), BLOCK 174 LOT 52
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $226,860
Year Built:  2019
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,635 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000211 08/31/2026 09:30 AM Page 1 of 2 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk NOTICE OF ACCELERATION AND NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. DEED OF TRUST INFORMATION: Date: 06/17/2019 Grantor(s): SOPHIA O PALACIOS, A SINGLE WOMAN Original Mortgagee: MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC., AS BENEFICIARY, HN A I ASSIGNS Recording Information: Instrument 20190115096 AE 1080 ont rica: soon Property: (See Attached Exhibit “A”) Reported Address: 8519 LATTES WHEEL, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254 MORTGAGE SERVICING INFORMATION: The Mortgage Servicer, if not the Current Mortgagee, is representing the Current Mortgagee pursuant to a Mortgage Servicing Agreement. Current Mortgagee: Idaho Housing and Finance Association Mortgage Servicer: Idaho Housing and Finance Association Current Beneficiary: Idaho Housing and Finance Association Mortgage Servicer Address: 565 W. Myrtle, Boise, ID 83702 SALE INFORMATION: Date of Sale: Tuesday, the 3rd day of November, 2026 Time of Sale: 10:00 AM or within three hours thereafter. Place of Sale: THE AREA LOCATED OUTSIDE ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE BEXAR COUNTY COURTHOUSE WHICH 1S NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF EAST NUEVA STREET AND THE CLOSED PORTION OF SOUTH MAIN AVENUE, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS in Bexar County, Texas, Or, if the preceding area(s) is/are no longer the area(s) designated by the Bexar County Commissioner's Court, at the area most recently designated by the Bexar County Commissioner's Court. WHEREAS, the above-named Grantor previously conveyed the above described property in trust to secure payment of the Note set forth in the above-described Deed of Trust; and WHEREAS, a default under the Note and Deed of Trust was declared; such default was reported to not have been cured; and all sums secured by such Deed of Trust were declared to be immediately due and payable; and WHEREAS, the original Trustee and any previously appointed Substitute Trustee has been removed and Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Vlasak or Arthur Demske, any to act, have been appointed as Substitute Trustees and requested to sell the Property to satisfy the indebtedness; and WHEREAS, the undersigned law firm has been requested to provide these notices on behalf of the Current Mortgagee, Mortgage Servicer and Substitute Trustees, NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN of the foregoing matters and that: 1. The maturity of the Note has been accelerated and all sums secured by the Deed of Trust have been declared to be immediately due and payable. 2. Auction.com, LLC, Braden Bames or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Viasak or Arthur Demske, any to act, as Substitute Trustee will sell the Property to the highest bidder for cash on the date, at the place, and no earlier than the time set forth above in the Sale Information section of this notice. The sale will begin within three hours after that time. 3. This sale shall be subject to any legal impediments to the sale of the Property and to any exceptions referenced in the Deed of Trust or appearing of record to the extent the same are still in effect and shal] not cover any property that has been released from the lien of the Deed of Trust. 4. No warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose shall be conveyed at the sale, save and except the Grantor's warranties specifically authorized by the Grantor in the Deed of Trust. The property shall be offered "AS-IS", purchasers will buy the property “at the purchaser's own risk" and "at his peril", and no representation is made concerning the quality or nature of title to be acquired. Purchasers will receive whatever interest Grantor and Grantor's assigns have in the property, subject to any liens or interests of any kind that may survive the sale. Interested persons are encouraged to consult counsel of their choice prior to participating in the sale of the property. Substitute Trustee(s): Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Viasak or Arthur Demske, any to act. Substitute Trustee Address: 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 Document Prepared by: Bonial & Associates, P.C. 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER 9658-2039 2147052033 PGI POSTPKG Doc# 20261000211 08/31/2026 09:30 AM Page 2 of 2 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk Certificate of Posting lam E Lancy whose address is 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254. | declare 1 filed and / or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office under penalty of perjury that on CAEN of the Bexar County Clerk and caused ft to be posted at the location directed by the Bexar County Commissioners Court. By: Exhibit "A" LOT 52, BLOCK 174, WATERWHEEL UNIT 1, PHASE 2 SUBD., A SUBDIVISION IN BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 20001, PAGE 517, PLAT RECORDS, BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS. Return to: Bonial & Associates, P.C., 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 FILE INFORMATION Document N ment Number: 20 pate/Time: 8/31/2026 aan ooeet Fin ages: 2 ents AM IN THE OFFICIA L RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTS” Be Y ADAME—¢ RK ’ : XAR COUNTY CLERK otal Fees: $2.00 9658-2039 2147052033 PG2 POSTPKG
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property