Foreclosure Notice - 9210 SEEKER ST, HOUSTON, 77028 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
9210 SEEKER ST
10/06/2026
mortgage
$80,006
1946
$123,000
1,248
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
9210 SEEKER ST
mortgage
1946
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 85 BLK 4 DORCHESTER PLACE
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $80,006
Year Built:  1946
Lien Amount:   $123,000
Improvement Area:  1,248 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  7,200 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE DEED OF TRUST INFORMATION: Grantor(s September 17, 2007 Original Mortgagee $123,000.00 Recording Instrument #: 20070583490 Book #: RP- | Original Trustee | Robert K. Fowler Information 050-25 Page #: 0340 in Harris County, Texas Property Address 9210 Seeker St., Houston, TX 77028 | Property County [Haris si MORTGAGE SERVICER INFORMATION: Current .Onity Mortgage Corporation f/k/a PHH Mortgage Servicer | Onity Mortgage Mortgagee | Mortgage Corporation Corporation f/k/a PHH, | Mortgage Corporation Current Onity Mortgage Corporation f/k/a PHH Mortgage Servicer | 1661 Worthings d Beneficiary | Mortgage Corporation Address Suite 100, We! Palm, BeachgEE 3340 10/06/2026 10:00 AM or no later than 3 hours thereafter Place of Sale The Bayou City Event Center's Magnolia South Ballroom lecated at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 in Harris County, Texas, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recentl: ignated by the Harris County Commissioner’s Court. Taherzadeh, PLLC, Auction.gom, Selim [iherzadeh, or Michael Linke, any to act : Address PROPERTY INFORMATION: On behalf of the Mortgagee, Mortgage Servicer, and Substitute Trustees, the undersigned is providing this ice of Trustee’s Sale. The sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of the Deed of Trust permitting the Beneficiary thereunder to have the bid credited to the Note up to the amount of the unpaid debt secured by the Deed of Trust at the time of sale. The sale will be made expressly subject to any title matters set forth in the Deed of Trust, but prospective bidders are reminded that by law the sale will necessarily be made subject to all other matters of record affecting the property, if any, to the extent that they remain in force and effect and have not been subordinated to the Deed of Trust. The sale shall not cover any part of the property that has been released from the lien of the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the nature and extent of such matters, if any. : Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the Beneficiary has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property. Taherzadeh, PLLC . Notice of Trustee's Sale- 281-01372 Page I TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE Pursuant to the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in “as is, where is” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title (if any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. Purchasers will buy the property “at the purchaser’s own risk” and “at his/her peril”, and no representation is made concerning the quality of title to be acquired, Purchasers will receive whatever interest Grantor and Grantor’s assigns have in the property. Pursuant to the Texas Property Code, the Trustee reserves the right-to set further reasonable conditions f, conducting the Sale. Any such further conditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the first Sale the day held by the Trustee or any Substitute Trustee. The Deed of Trust permits the Beneficiary to postpone, withdraw, or reschedule the sale for another day, at the Trustee, or any subsequently appointed Trustee, need not appear at the date, time, and place of a s to announce the postponement, withdrawal, or rescheduling. Notice of the date of any reschedul will be reposted and refiled in accordance with the posting and filing requirements of the Texa 0 e reposting or refiling may be after the date originally scheduled for this sale. Interested parties are encouraged to consult counsel of their choice prior to participating in perty, The U.S. Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN) has implemented a Anti aundering Rule (the "Rule"), found at 89 FR 70258 and 31 CFR 1031.320. The Rule applies to certain non-fi residential real estate sale transactions (including nonjudicial foreclosures) where the transfer is t lel or trust. More in- formation regarding the Rule can be found at: https://www.fincen.gov/tre You are encouraged to consult with your own independent | affects your transactions. unsel ve questions about how the Rule If the property being purchased is residential real pro, conditional and contingent upon the Purchaser, CLOSURE SALE (“Deadline”) providing the re was handling the foreclosure on behalf of the required to produce can be found at: hitps://bsaefili Purchaser h aser is a legal entity or trust, then the sale is DAYS OF THE DATE OF THE FORE- ‘or reporting under the Rule to the law firm that gage servicer. The specific information you will be INE, THE FORECLOSURE SALE WILL BE RESCINDED PURSUANT TO TEXAS PROP- DE SECTION 51.016. You are advised to contact the law firm that handled the foreclosure as soon as order to determine the best way to provide the necessary forms and information needed to comply with ie. ‘you are unsure if you can comply with the conditions of sale, including but not limited to the timelines as provided therein, then DO NOT BID. If the sale must be rescinded pursuant to the conditions stated herein, Purchaser hereby agrees that the SOLE and ABSOLUTE remedy for the Purchaser due to the rescission of the foreclosure sale because of the Rule will be the return of the consideration/purchase price paid, MINUS THE REASONABLE AND NECESSARY FEES AND COSTS INCURRED BY THE LAW FIRM FOR RE- SCINDING THE SALE AND RE-FORECLOSURE OF THE PROPERTY. Taherzedeh, PLLC Notice of Trustee's Sale- 281-01372 Page 2 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM ICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE Assert and protect you# riphts as’a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you or your spouse is serving on acti itary duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the Natiotial Guard of another state or as a member of a reserye component of the armed forces of the United Sta ease send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediate s THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEEK(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN“ THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTE Is ATTORNEY OR _ AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Dated August 19, 2026. . /s/ Michael Linke Michael Linke TAHERZADEH, PLLC 15851 N. Dallas Parkway, Suite 410 Addison, TX 75001 Foreclosure@taherzlaw.com P: (469) 729-6800 F: (469) 828-2772 Return to: Taherzadeh, PLLC 15851 N. Dallas Parkway, Suite 410 “ Addison, TX 75001 Taherzadch, PLLC Notice of Trustee’s Sale- 281-01372 Page 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM 8/4/2026 2:50 PM Marilyn Burgess - District Clerk Haris County Envelope No. 118208653 By: Precious Mouton Filed: 8/4/2026 2:50 PM CAUSE NUMBER 202641763 Pgs-4 IN RE: ORDER FOR FORECLOSURE § INTHE DISTRICT COURT DC CONCERNING § 5E § 9210 SEEKER ST. § HOUSTON, TX 77028 § § x UNDER TEX. R. CIV. PROC. 736 § OF HARRIS Eee TEXAS § Petitioner: § - . & 8 &s ONITY MORTGAGE CORPORATION F/K/A§ OS PHH MORTGAGE CORPORATION, § S § Respondent(s): § & § @ LAWRENCE PIERRE. § ©} 269TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT § < eS FORECLOSURE O- rigage Corp avd tion, Pétitione®’ o f itself; its ssors and assi; ha rt ‘0 consideration i N for Court Order Allowing Foredonnyght Lien Under Texas Constitution Article XVI, Section 9 3 | SI iO m 5 Ss im E eS S = 50(k)(6) (“Application”). Hing the evidence presented, the Court finds that: 1) the Application complies Texas Rule of Civil Procedure (“TRCP”) 736.1; 2) the Application wage {eoherty served in accordance with TRCP 736.3; 3) the Pata Gt file a response to the Application by the due date; and 4) the raat has been on file with the Clerk of the Court for at least 10 days; and 5) Petitioner has established the basis for foreclosure and finds that: (a) Petitioner is the holder of a Texas Home Equity Conversion Note secured by a lien created under Texas Constitution Article XVI, Section 50(k). A debt exists. DEFAULT ORDER 281-01372 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM (b) The obligation secured by the lien sought to be foreclosed is in default. (c) The requisite notice to cure the default has been mailed to each person as required under applicable law and the loan agreement, contract, or lien sought to be foreclosed and the opportunity to cure has expired. Before the ication was filed, any other action required under applicable law and iesean agreement, contract, or lien sought to be foreclosed was performed. & ES IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that: S&S 1. Onity Mortgage Corporation f/k/a PHH Morsnee Sporn, together with its N successors and assigns, is hereby authorized to serve Novi Bsale on each Respondep proceed with a foreclosure sale in accordance with Bree ity,agreement and Te n mailing’ Code Section 51.002 conceming the prope on ow Seeker St., Houston, TX ounty, Texas as follo’ SUBDIVISION IN S COUNTY, TEXAS, ACORDING TO THE MAP OR : of . Sioce rou KX Li EIGHTY-FIVE (8 OCK FOUR (4), OF DORCHESTER PLACE, A PLAT THEREO) ‘CORDED IN ‘VOLUME 52, PAGE 43, OF THE MAP RECORDS. QRHARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. °& Oo 2.. The nase last known address of each Respondent subject to the order are: ©) Ss : Lawrence Pierre 9210 Seeker St. Houston, TX 77028 DEFAULT ORDER : 281-01372 FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS 3. The recording or indexi ormation of each lien to be foreclosed is as follows: Instrument #: 200 4. A conformed copy of an Ord wing Foreclosure must be attached to Ae Trustee or Substitute Trustee’s Foreclosure Deed in aegordance with TRCP 736.12. @ 5. Petitioner may come Respondent and all tise Dates as reasonably necessary to conduct a foreclosure sale. °@ Signed, this day of cr) , 90 Book #: RP-050-25 Page #: 0340 in the Real Property DEFAULT ORDER 281-01372 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6147 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM pproved as to form by: 15851 N Dallas Parkway, Ste 410 © Addison, TX 75001 ® Telephone: (469) 729-6800 ® Facsimile: (469) 828-2772 & ATTORNEYS FOR P N S DEFAULT ORDER “)
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property