Foreclosure Notice - Farragut Dr, San Antonio, 78238 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
Farragut Dr
10/06/2026
mortgage
$4,170
-
-
Farragut Dr
mortgage
-
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
NCB 14538 BLK 8 LOT W 7 FT OF 27
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $4,170
Year Built:  
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:   sq.ft.
Lot Size:  1,393.92 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000156 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 1 of 2 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk can no, sexo ence wos INH NH 0 400000040 1 UH NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE AND APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as 2 member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. Sender is: Codilis & Moody, P.C.. 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170, Houston, TX 77070 INSTRUMENT BEING FORECLOSED AND MORTGAGE SERVICER INFORMATION orded under Clerk's File No. 20220172778, in the real property records of onado, single woman as Grantor(s) and Mortgage Electronic for Mortgage Research Center, LLC dba Veterans United Deed of Trust dated July 12, 2022 and rec BEXAR County Texas, with Monique Bernadette Mald Registration Systems, Inc., as beneficiary, as nominee Home Loans, its successors and assigns as Original Mortgagee. Deed of Trust executed by Monique Bernadette Maldonado,, single woman securing payment of the indebtedness in 0 and obligation therein described including but not limited to the the original principal amount of $293,000.0 d extensions of the promissory note (the “Note”) executed by promissory note and all modifications, renewal an Monique Bernadette Maldonado. NewRez LLC d/b/a Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing is the current mortgagee (the “Mortgagee”) of the Note and Deed of Trust or Contract Lien. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code 51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing is acting as the Mortgage Servicer for the Mortgagee. Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing, is representing the Mortgagee, whose address is: 75 Beattie Place, Suite 300, Greenville, SC 29601. Legal Description: LOT 27, BLOCK 10, NEW CITY BLOCK 14540, OF SAN ANTONIO, BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS, VOLUME 7000, PAGE 86, OF THE DEED AND PLAT RE TOWN VIEW PLACE TOWNHOUSES, IN THE CITY ACCORDING TO PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN CORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS. SALE INFORMATION Date of Sale: 10/06/2026 Earliest Time Sale Will Begin: 1:00 PM f the sale shall be: BEXAR County Courthouse, Texas at the following location: The area located outside on the west side of the Bexar County Courthouse which is near the intersection of East Nueva Street and the closed portion of South Main Avenue, San Antonio or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court Location of Sale: The place o TERMS OF SALE of said herein referenced indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and ereinafter appointed Substitute Trustee to sell said ordance with the A default has occurred in the payment the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer has requested the h property to the highest bidder for cash and to distribute or apply the proceeds of said sale in ace terms of said Deed of Trust. The Sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, except that Mortgagee’s bid may be by credit against the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust. Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “AS IS,” BEXAR 4885098 Patt AgcSeee oe om np UNMET OCP TEMA EWN Dt? pra pe snr Ate mR Et Heter rien aNAEDS anaereneonene ee saigte eenpeneap ie: Doc# 20261000156 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 2 of 2 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk “WHERE IS” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the Deed of Trust. me stated above, or within three (3) hours after that time. If the sale is set aside ale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have the Mortgagee or the Mortgagee's attorney. The sale will begin at the earliest ti for any reason, the Purchaser at the s no further recourse against the Mortgagor, N RULES AND REGULATIONS IS REQUIRED FOR PURCHASE FORECLOSURE DEED WILL NOT ISSUE WITHOUT ORMATION NECESSARY FOR STRICT COMPLIANCE STRICT COMPLIANCE WITH FINCE OF THE PROPERTY AT THIS SALE. A SUCCESSFUL BIDDER PROVIDING ALL INF WITH FINCEN. JHE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS WHEREAS, in my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51.0076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE Alexis Martin, Cassie Martin, Shelby Martin, Terri Martin, Martha Rossington, Reyn Rossington, ServiceLink Auction, LLC, or Codilis & Moody, P.C., as Substitute Trustee. The address for the Substitute Trustee for purposes of Section 51.0075(e) of the Texas Property Code is: Codilis & Moody, P.C. 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170 Houston, TX 77070 (281) 925-5200 Executed on 08/24/2026. /s/ Will Morphis SBOT No. 24131905, Attorney at Law Codilis & Moody, P.C. 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170 Houston, TX 77070 (281) 925-5200 Posted and filed by: (Ay Wn Printed Name: S Wil 4 Mavs. C&M No. 44-26-01108 OAR ARP mn eV NE RECT aOR 2 FILE INFORMATION Document Number: er: 20261000156 Date/Time: 8/2 :13: Tt Page f 7/2026 11:13:34 AM IN THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY UNTY Total Fees: s200 6 LS LEER ED ESSER ARORA RS LCE
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property