Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6165 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:57 PM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE'S SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT Y. [GHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR S SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMB RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND iT E OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIAT! DATE, TIME, PLACE OF SALE: Date: T day of October, 2026 Time: later than three hours after that time Place City Event Center, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR A! ATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER § OFFICE in Harris County, Texas. TERMS OF SALE: CERTIFIED FUNDS FOR FULL PURCHASE PRICE MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE TIME OF SALE. FinCEN data submission and certification requirements, if applicable, must be met timely by entities and trusts as defined by FR 70258. We ask for the required data or exemption to be submitted and certified to the law firm at the timé @f sale and no later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. Grantor(s): Roberto Marti married person & Kamala Martinez Original Mortgagee: Mortgage Registration Systems, Inc., as beneficiary, as nominee for America's Wholesale Lender, its successors and assigns Original Principal: $95,992, Recording Information: Deed Inst.# Z422863, Current Mortgagee/Beneficiary: THE BANK OF NEW. MELLON FKA THE BANK OF NEW YORK, AS TRUSTEE ILDERS OF THE CWABS INC., ASSET-BACKED Secures: The Promisso: ”) in the original principal amount of $95,992.00 and all obligations contained therein. s secured by the Deed of Trust have been and are hereby declared immediat ble as a result of default under the Note and/or Deed of Trust. MODIFICATIONS AND RENEWALS: As used herein, the terms “Note” and “Deed of Trust” mean the Note s modified, renewed, and/or extended. PROPERTY TO BE SOLD: Property County: Harris Property Description: (See Attached Exhibit "A") Property Address: 1503 Hallcroft Lane, Houston, TX 7707. Condition and Important Recitals: Should a conflict occur between ss and the legal description contained in “Exhibit A” the legal description s representations, warranties, or reco property will be sold “AS IS” without any subject to any liens or interests that may survive MORTGAGE SERVICING INFORMATION: The Mortgage Servicer represents the Current Mortgagee pursuant to a mortgage servicing“agree: with.the Mortgagee. Pursuant to Texas Property Code § 51.0025, as well as the mortgage servicing agreement, the Mortgage thorized to collect the debt and to institute foreclosure of the deed of trust referenced above. The Mortgage Si information is below: Mortgage Servicer: NewRez, LLC d/b/a Shellpoint Mortgage Servic: File No.: 26-05188TX TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6165 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:57 PM Mortgage Servicer Address: 75 Beattie Place, Suite 300 Greenville, SC 29601 SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S): McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP, Auction.com LLC SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE ADDRESS: 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 ATTENTION ALL PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS: On March 1, 2026, the data collection and reporting requirements under the U.S. Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN) new Anti-Money Laundering Rule (Rule), found at 89 FR 70258, will go into effect.* The Rule applies to certain residential real estate sale transactions, including nonjudicial foreclosures, where the transfer is to a legal entity or trust, and the source of funds is non-financed (which includes cash, certified funds, private financing, or financing provided by an institution not subject to a federal Anti-Money Laundering or Suspicious Activity Report requirement.) As part of this Rule, non-exempt purchasers are required to provide additional information and documentation about themselves, their legal entities, and the source of funds used in the reportable transaction, if applicable.* The collection of this information and documentation by our firm is required to comply with the Rule’s federal reporting requirements, if applicable. To submit and certify the required information, review informative resources/guides, or to certify an exemption please visit https://fincen. foreclosurehotline.net/. Note that a data submission or exemption form provided by an auctioneer may not be complete, which could require further data collection by the firm. Please submit and certify the required information at the time of sale and no later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. If you have questions about the Rule or its applicability to you, please seek the advice of your own independent legal counsel, as this firm cannot give you legal advice. * The Rule is the subject of ongoing litigation in several jurisdictions. We suggest that you seek your own legal counsel if you have questions about the status of the Rule and its applicability to your sale, if any. The sale will be conducted subject (1) to confirmation that the sale is not prohibited under the U.S. Bankruptcy Code, (2) to final confirmation and audit of the status of the loan with the holder of the Deed of Trust, and (3) to confirmation that the “successful bidder has timely provided to the firm all information iT AP. TS THE SUBSTIT' SSTRUMENT IDENTIFI ED AGENT OF THIS UME T A’ 0 DOCUMENT PREPARED BY: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER Iam _Chris Poston under penalty perjury that August 20, 2026 i le, 8! 58, if agplicable. USTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO S NOTICE OF S. . THE PE! G I G. R G: R /s/ Coury Jacocks Coury Jacocks - Bar #: 24014306 Attorney for THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA THE BANK OF NEW YORK, AS TRUSTEE FOR THE CERTIFICATEHOLDERS OF THE CWABS INC., ASSET- BACKED CERTIFICATES, SERIES 2006-10 Coury.Jacocks@mccalla.com 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 (469) 942-7141 Office (469) 533-6670 Fax Certificate of Posting whose address is 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 _. [declare I filed and/or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County Commissioners. Return to: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP, 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 File No.: 26-05 188TX TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6165 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:57 PM EXHIBIT “A” LOT 18, IN BLOCK 1, OF MEADOWVIEW FARMS SEC. 4, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF FILED UNDER CLERK'S FILE NO. Z-011551, RECORDED AT FILM CODE NO. 596091, OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS File No.: 26-05188TX