Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6258 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM 26-4057: Notice of Substitute Trustee’s Sale Notice Concerning ; Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are se is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas Natiotial 0 e National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component tates, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the ‘ex, Prop. Code § 51.002¢i) Current Beneficiary / Mortgagee: WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS TRUSTEE OF ARUGULA FUNDING TITLING TRUST COUNTRYWIDE KB HOME LO. COUNTRY WIDE MORTGA‘ LLC SERIES, ITS SUCCESSORS ASSIG) Recorded in: N/A Volume: N/A Page: N/A Instrument No: ¥856324 Mortgage Servicer: Select Portfolio Servicing Mortgage Servicer’s Address: 3217 S. Decker Lake Dr, oe) Salt Lake Ci UT 84119 * The mortgage servicer is authorized to represent the gagee by vir Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025; the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced:igan. Property County: HARRIS Secures: Note in the original principal amount of:$23, cuted by BERTHA RODRIGUEZ and payable to the order of Lender. Property Address/Mailing Address: 9819 V. 'T GREEN . HOUSTON, TX 77075 TIERRA VISTA, SECTION 1, A O THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF ORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Legal Description of Property to be Sold: LOT 53, SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCO RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 567211 OF T Date of Sale: October 06, 2026 | Be Place of sale of Property: The Bayou City Event Center, Magrtiolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER’S COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE The Substitute Trustee will sell the property by public auction to the hi le cash at the place and date specified. The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above or within fliree (3) ho fter that time. and in the performance of the WILMINGTON SAVINGS Appointment of Substitute Trustee: Default has occurred in the paym f the.B obligations of the Deed of Trust, the same is now wholly due. Because of, FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT § FUNDING TITLING TRUST, the owner and holder of the Note, has reque Leva whose address is 10406 Rockley Road Houston, TX 77099 or Tejas Corpora 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, to sell the property. The Substitute Trustee in the place of the original trustee, in the manner authorized by the Terms of Sale: The Foreclosure Sale will be conducted as a public auction and the Prop highest bidder for cash, except that WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT, CHMOD) AU VNEAUARRDNAYY TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6258 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS TRUSTEE OF ARUGULA FUNDING TITLING TRUST bid may be by credit against the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold "AS IS,” without any expressed or implied warranties, except as to the warranties (if any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the Property. Pursuant to section 51.0075(a) of the Texas Property Code, Steve Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Jeff Leva whose address is 10406 Rockley Road Houston, TX 77099 or Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose address is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable conditions for conducting the Foreclosure Sale. Any such further conditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the first sale of the day held by Steve Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Jeff Leva whose address is 10406 Rockley Road Houston, TX 770990r Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose address is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee. Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The purchaser shall have no further recourse against Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee’s attomey. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS OTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR - OFE OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. | Se. k sep! ek tto! Select Portfolio Seryiging, Inc. . té-Bar No.; 24038848 jvacek@raslg.ci Robertson, Anschutz, Schneid, ie PLLC / Attorney for Mortgagee 5601 Executive Dr, Suite 400 Irving, TX 75038 Telephone: 817-873-3080 Facsimile: (817)796-6079