Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6328 FILED 8/28/2026 3:54:16 PM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE'S SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including service in the Texas National Guard, another state National Guard, or a reserve component of the Armed Forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active-duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. DATE Prague QE, 2026 DEED OF TRUST Date: April 5, 2010 Ssrantor: Virginia Henry ‘0: Beneficiary: Elmer Preston Trust of Texas Ti : William B. Clarkson ed undér Harris County Clerk's File No. 20100136395, Official Public Records of Harris exas. CURRENT MORTGAG Jamel Crawford Houston, Texas 77026 ' PROPERTY Lt 2411 Bleker Street ? LEGAL DESCRIPTION: LOT NINE (9), BLOCK FIFTEEN (15), STAPLES MCCLELLAND ADDIT.- HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THE) RECORDED IN VOLUME 5, PAGE 31, MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE Clayton Jackson 4811 Hoffman Houston, Texas 77026 NOTICE OF SALE WHEREAS Virginia Henry defaulted under the Real Estate Lien Note and Deed of Trust; WHEREAS Jamel Crawford is the current owner and holder of the Note; and WHEREAS, all conditions precedent to foreclosure have occurred. NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Substitute Trustee will sell the Property at public auction to the highest bidder for cash or credit bid on Tuesday, October 6, 2026. The sale will begin no earlier than 10:00 a.m. and no later than three hours thereafter at Bayou City Event TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6328 FILED 8/28/2026 3:54:16 PM Center, 9401 Knig' ston, Texas 77045, or such other location as designated by the Harris Co sioners Court pursuant to Section 51.002 of the Texas Property Code. TERMS OF SALE RE IS. The Mortgagee may submit a credit bid. er) e right to postpone, withdraw, or reschedule the sale as permitted by Texas law. REQUEST FOR nro RHO, B.C. Williams Law, PLLC Attn: Bre'Naja C. Williams 12335 Kingsride Ln #356 Houston, TX 77024 281-978-2120 info@bwilllaw.com ye DATED this Q ¢ 4 Ss Xs e Claytori Jacksoy¥, Substitute Trustee 4811 Hoffman: Houston, Texas 77026 Ackn ent STATE OF TEXAS COUNTY OF HARRIS This instrument was acknowledged before me on the age day of Puoust ___, 20 ale by_Chaytom “Sagysonh au) otary:Public, State of Texas My Commission Expires: oal bal oO ay