Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6150 FILED 8/20/2026 10:11:36 AM T.S. #: 2026-26243-TX Q. APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE rsa pr OF TRUSTEE’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTE IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTI IN THES, NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE: MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. The undersigned, in accordance with Texas Property Code §51.0076, ey-in-fact for the Mortgagee or Mortgage Servicer, hereby removes the original trustee and any and all successor substitute trustees, and appoints in their stead: Nestor Solutions, LLC, Auction.com, LLC, Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Agency Sales and Posting LLC, Abstracts/Trustees of Texas, LLC, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, or any one of them, c/o Nestor Solutions, LLC, 214 5h Street, Suite 205, Huntington Beach, California 92648, as Substitute Trustee, to hereafter exercise all powers and duties conferred upon the original trustee under the Deed of Trust, and further authorizes and directs the Substitute Trustee to conduct and execute the remedies provided to the beneficiary therein. 1. Date, Time, and Place of Sale. : Date: 10/6/2026 Time: The earliest time the sale will b AM, or within three (3) hours after that time. Place: Harris County Courthouse, Texas, at wing location: 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045, THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER, OLIA SOUTH BALLROOM, LOCATED AT 9401 045, or ifthe preceding area is no longer the designated area, at ity Commissioners Court. KNIGHT RD, HOUSTON, T- the area most recently designa' 2. Property To Be Sold. LOT SIX (6), BLOCK ONE (1), BROOKLINE, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR P THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 4, PAGE 38 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. LESS SAVE & EXCEPT: PROPOSED EASEMENT FOR PROTRUSION A’ AARY LINE AGREEMENT, BEING THREE (3) FEET WIDE AND SIXTY (60) FEET IN LENGTH ALONG THE NORTHEAST PROPERTY LINE OF LOT SIX (6), WITH THE COMMON LINE OF LOT SEVEN (7), SA! BEGINS AT THE MOST NORTH CORNER OF LOT SIX (6) AND EXTENDS SIXTY (60) FEET IN A SI IRECTION ALONG THE NORTHEAST LINE OF LOT 6 IN BLOCK 1 OF BROOKLINE, AN ADDITI COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 4, PAGE 38 OF MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, AND AS SET FORTH UNDER COUNTY CLERK'§FILE,NO. Z106351 OF THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Commonly known as: 2705 BEA TON, TX 77023 ment to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust dated 5/25/2023 and recorded in the , recorded on 5/31/2023 under County Clerk’s File No RP-2023-197429, in is of Harris County, Texas. 3. Instrument to be Foreclosed. The i office of the County Clerk of Harris Cou Book -- and Page --_ in the Real Prope: Grantor(s): Domenic Cozier, single man Original Trustee: sky Original Mortgagee: tronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary, as nominee for NP, ssors and assigns Current Mortgagee: Freé ortgage Corporation Mortgage Servicer: ortgage Corporation lortgage E its su TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6150 FILED 8/20/2026 10:11:36 AM T.S. #: 2026-26243-TX 4. Terms of Sale. The sale will be conducted as a public auction to the*highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of the Deed of Trust permitting the Mortgagee thereunder to have the bid credited to the note up to the amount of the unpaid debt secured by the Deed of Trust at the time of sale. Pursuant to §51.009 tes ‘exas Property Code, the property will be sold in “AS IS, WHERE IS” condition, without any express or implied wa ept as to the warranties of title (if any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. ed that the highest bidder (“purchaser”) at this ication as mandated by applicable federal law, 5, Notice Regarding Federal Reporting Requirements. Pleag trustee’s sale may be required to provide information, documentati and entity and trust purchasers should be prepared to provide bei hip information as may be required by federal reporting requirements effective for transfers of residential real p 8 covered transferees on or after 3/1/2026. If applicable, the required information must be provided to the tru: before a trustee’s deed will be issued for covered transfers. Additional information regarding these regulations and the re ¢ information and certifications can be found at https://www.fincen.gov/rre-faqs#D_5 or _ https://www.fede ‘documents/2024/08/29/2024-19198/anti-money- laundering-regulations-for-residential-real-estate-transfers. 6. Obligations Secured. The Deed of Trust provides that it secures the payment of the indebtedness and obligations described therein (collectively, the “Obligations”), including, but not limited to: (1) the promissory note in the original principal amount of $250,381.00, executed by Domenic Cozier, single man, and payable to the order of Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary, as nominee for NP, Inc., its successors and assigns; (2) all renewals and extensions of the note; and (3) any and all present and future indebtedness of the Trustor(s) to the current holder of the Obligations, secured by the Deed of Trust. Default has occurred in the payment of the indebtedness, and the samé is now wholly due and payable. The owner and holder of the Obligations has requested that the Substitute Trust Preperty to satisfy the indebtedness. 7. Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servici d Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and administer any r closure of the lien securing the Property referenced above. Freedom Mortgage Corporation as Mortgage Servicer, its the current mortgagee, whose address is: c/o Freedom Mortgage Corporation 11988 EXIT 5 PKWY BLDG 4 FISHERS IN 46037-7939 Phone: (855) 690-5900 ESTOR SOLUTIONS, LLC, as attorney-in-fact for REEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION Dated: 8/18/2026 Christopher K. Baxter Senior Vice President Texas Bar No. 90001747 214 5th Street, Suite 205 Huntington Beach, California 92648 Phone: (888) 403-4115 Fax: (888) 345-5501 For sale infor ttps://www.xome.com or Contact (800) 758-8052 s