Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6259 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM 26-426714 Notice stitute Trustee’s Sale Notice Concerning Military Duty: Assert ur rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard'6f another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. Tex. Pro §'51.002(i) L Current Beneficiary / Mortgagee: LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC Deed of Trust Date: March 8, 2021 Original Beneficiary / Mortgagee: MORTGAG ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC., AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR PULTE MORTGAGE LLC, ITS SUCCESSORS A ASSIGNS Recorded in: Volume: N/A Page: N/A Instrument No: RP-2021-123864 ee Mortgage Servicer: LoanCare, LLC * The mortgage servicer is authorized to represent the Mortg Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loa Secures:Note in the original principal amount of $189,209.00zexecuted by NICHOLE A. HENRY and payable to the order of Lender. Property Address/Mailing Address: 5838 LONGHORN RUN:LANE, KATY, TX 77493 1, OF KATY CROSSING SEC 7, A SUBDIVISION Legal Description of Property to be Sold: LOT IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO CODE 692721, OF THE MAP RECORDS, HARRIS, Place of sale of Property: Bayou City Event Center; Magnolia South Ballroom, 9401 Knight Road, Houston TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER’S COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE The Substitute Trustee will sell the property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified, The sale will begin at the earliest time stated al in three (3) hours after that time. ent of the Note and in the performance of the Because of that default, LAKEVIEW LOAN ed Auction.com, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, d Substitute Trustee in the place of the original Appointment of Substitute Trustee: Default has occ obligations of the Deed of Trust, the same is no SERVICING, LLC, the owner and holder of the Note, has re Irvine, CA 92618 OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC /TX 75254, to sell the property. The Trustee(s) has/have trustee, in the manner authorized by the deed of trust. Terms of Sale: The Foreclosure Sale will be conducte: uction and the Property will be sold to the highest bidder for cash, except that LAKEVIEW LO, , LLC bid may be by credit against the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust. CHUL ONUCACA Hiamengape CUNO AU TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6259 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM Pursuant to section 51,009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will implied warranties, except as to the warranties (if any) provided for advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and p! 1S,” without any expressed or if Trust. Prospective bidders are of the Property. whose address is 1 Mauchly Irvine, ark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX Pursuant to section 51.0075(a) of the Texas Property Code, Auctig CA 92618 OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose address is 75254, Trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable condition ng the Foreclosure Sale. Any such further conditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the*first’sale of the day held by Auction.com, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly Irvine, CA 92618 OR Tej Services, LLC whose address is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee. Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaseg at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid, The purchaser shall have no further against Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee’s attorney. ion: LLC OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, rustee , Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC, c/o Ro A 13010 7" Rd., Suite 450, Alpharetta, GA 30004; PH: 112 : pS ~ ~- © Uv ~<