Foreclosure Notice - 6940 Pascal Way, Fort Worth, 76137 - 12/01/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
6940 Pascal Way
12/01/2026
mortgage
$291,777
2015
1,388
R Residential Townhouse
6940 Pascal Way
mortgage
2015
R Residential Townhouse
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
CARRINGTON COURT ADDITION Block 1R2 Lot 11
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $291,777
Year Built:  2015
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,388 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OR ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. 1. Property to Be Sold. The property to be sold is described as follows: LOT 11, IN BLOCK 1R2, OF CARRINGTON COURT ADDITION, AN ADDITION TO THE CITY OF FORT WORTH, TARRANT COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN CABINET A, SLIDE 12404, PLAT RECORDS, TARRANT COUNTY, TEXAS. 2, Instrument to be Foreclosed. The instrument to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust dated 11/15/2016 and recorded in Document 1216275819 real property records of Tarrant County, Texas. 3. Date, Time, and Piace of Sale. The sale is scheduled to be held at the following date, time, and place: Date: 12/01/2026 Time: 11:00 AM Place: Tarrant County, Texas at the following location: WEST SIDE OF THE BUILDING OF THE TARRA MORTGAGE CORPORATION is mortgage servicer. A servicing agreement beyweenthe mortgagee CORPORATION F/K/A PHH MORTGAGE CORPORATION c/o ONITY MORTGAGE CORPQRAI CORPORATION, 1661 Worthington Road, Suite 100, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 a g 51.0025 authorizes the mortgage servicer to collect the debt. ON érvicer and Texas Property Code § THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTE! RENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOT . THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE NT_OF THE MQ R MORTGAGE SERVICER. Mackie Wolf Zientz & Mantt, P.C. Brandon Wolf, Attomey at Law L, Keller Mackie, Attorney at Law Michael Zieniz, Attomey at Law Chelsea tare Attomey at Law Wubzu.com or (855) 882-1314 Certificate of Posting whose address is c/o AVT Title Services, LLC, 5177 Richmond Avenue, Suite 1230, under penalty of perjury that on 8/14/26 I filed this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office gd caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Tarrant County Commissioners Court. 26-000505-671-1 // 6940 PASCAL WAY, FORT WORTH, TX 76137
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property