Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6169 FILED 8/20/2026 2:13:01 PM ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FOR‘ ED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY IG ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR TH. GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF CES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DU ERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. DEED OF TRUST INFORMATION: Date: 03/10/2015 Grantor(s): | THOMAS KADEN AND CAROLYN KADE Original Mortgagee: MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION AS NOMINEE FOR ACADEMY MORTGAGE COR! AND ASSIGNS. Original Principat: $124,699.00 Recording Information: — Book ER 066-97 Page 1970 Instrument 201501 Property County: — Harris Property: (See Attached Exhibit “A”) Reported Address: | 7326 ECHO PINES DR, HUMBLE. MORTGAGE SERVICING INFORMATION: The Mortgage Servicer, if not the Current Mortgagee, is representin; Servicing Agreement. Current Mortgagee: —_-U.S. Bank National Associati Mortgage Servicer: U.S. Bank National Associati Current Beneficiary: | U.S. Bank National Associat Mortgage Servicer Address: 2800 Tamarack Rd, Owensboro; SALE INFORMATION: Date of Sale: Tuesday, the 6th day of Time of Sale: 10:00AM or within thi Place of Sale: © The Bayou City Ev Houston, TX 77045 OFFICE in Harris County, Texas, designated by thesHarris Coun D WIFE ., AS BENEFICIARY, ON., ITS SUCCESSORS Mortgagee pursuant to a Mortgage the preceding area(s) is/are no longer the area(s) mmissioner's Court, at the area most recently designated by th is County Commissioner's Court. WHEREAS, the above-named Grantor pr above described property in trust to secure payment of the Note set forth in the above-described Deed of Trust; an WHEREAS, a default under the Note declared; such default was reported to not have been cured; and all sums secured by such Deed of Tru: e declared to’be immediately due and payable; and WHEREAS, the original Trustee and any appointed Substitute Trustee has been removed and Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Si an Vlasak or Arthur Demske, any to act, have been appointed the indebtedness; and WHEREAS, the undersigned law fi ed to provide these notices on behalf of the Current Mortgagee, Mortgage Servicer and Substi NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE, 1, The maturity of the Note has been immediately due and payable. 2. Auction.com, LLC, Braden Bames’6r Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Vlasak or Arthur Demske, any to act, as Substitute Trustee will sell the Property to the highest bidder for cash on the date, at the place, and no earlier than the time set forth above in the Sale Information section of this notice. The sale will begin within three hours after that time. 3. This sale shall be subject to any legal impediments to the sale of the Property and to any exceptions referenced in the Deed of Trust or appearing of record to the extent the same are still in effect and shall not cover any property that has been released from the lien of the Deed of Trust. 4. No warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose shall be ed at the sale, save and except the Grantor's warranties specifically authorized by the Grantor in the Deed of Ty purchaser's own risk" acquired. Purchasers liens or interests of any'kind that may choice prior to participating i Trustees; GIVEN of the foregoing matters and that: ms secured by the Deed of Trust have been declared to be d no representation is made concerning the quality or nature of title to be t interest Grantor and Grantor's assigns have in the property, subject to any ive the sale. Interested persons are encouraged to consult counsel of their the property. Document Prepared't Bonial & Associates, 14841 Dallas Parkway ), Dallas, TX 75254 AS ATTORNEY FOR IDENTIFIED MORT' MORTGAGE SERVICER 9636-1912 2147051614 PGI POSTPKG TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6169 FILED 8/20/2026 2:13:01 PM Certificate of Posting Tam Chris Poston whose address is 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254. I declare under penalty of perjury that on August 20, 2026 I filed and / or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County Commissioners Court. By: Exhibit "A" LOT 41, BLOCK 6, ATASCOCITA SOUTH, SECTION 2, AN ADDITION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT RECORDED IN VOLUME 286, PAGE 83, MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Return to: Bonial & Associates, P.C., 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 A 9636-1912 2147051614 PG2 POSTPKG