Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6183 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM Notice of Substitute Trustee Sale T.S. #: 26-21040 SUE IVE Gur Lary S€ ice t $) SENG {this afice im ediatel " : = = ime, and Place of Sale - The sale is scheduled to be held at the following date, time and place: te: 10/6/2026 im’ The sale will begin no earlier than 10:00 AM or no later than three hours thereafter. The sale will be completed by no later than 1:00 PM Place: Harris County Courthouse in Houston, Texas, at the following location: PURSUANT TO TEXAS PROPERTY CODE 51.002. THE DESIGNATED SPACE FOR SALE OF REAL PROPERTY UNDER A POWER OF SALE IN THE A OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER KNOWN AS MAGNO! SOUTH BALLROOM LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD IN THE Cr HOUSTON. OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMM! COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROP] c Property To Be Sold - The property to b: lescril s follows: Lot 13, Block 2, of SHARPSTOWN COUNTRY ESTATES, SECTION TWO, a subdivision in Harris County, Texas, according to the map or plat Harris County, Texas. Instrument to be Foreclosed — The instrument to be fore De st is dated 8/4/2021 and is recorded in the office of the County Clerk of Harris County, Texas, und: unty Clerk’s File No RP-2021-445833, recorded on 8/5/2021, of the Real Property Records of Harris Cow s. Property Address: 7718 HIAWATHA DR HOUSTON Texas 7703: Trustor(s): MARIA DELMY ROSALES Original RODRIGUEZ AND JULIO CESAR Beneficiary: JIMENEZ LAZO Current Wilmington Savings Fund Society, Loan Servicer: | NewRez LLC, F/K/A New Pi Beneficiary: FSB, not in its individual capacity but Financial, LLC, D/B/A Shell, solely as owner trustee for Verus Mortgage Servicing - Securitization Trust 2022-2 Current Auction.com, LLC, Roy Crush, Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Steve Leva, Patricia Poston, Substituted Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Sabrina Palmer, Jack Palmer, Rick Snoke, Wayne Trustees: Daughtrey, Nicole Durrett, Prestige Default Services, LLC, Agency Sales and Posting LLC, - Prestige Posting and Publishing LLC , TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6183 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM . #: 26-21040 icer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the lant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is ect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above au refe Terms o: will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash with funds being made payable to ‘ault:Gervices, LLC, subject to the provisions of the deed of trust permitting the beneficiary thereunderto ited to the note up to the amount of the unpaid debt secured by the deed of trust at the time of sale. Prospective bi are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the rs, if any. Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the beneficiary has the right to direct the Trustee to sell th ‘one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texa erty Code, the property will be sold in “as is, where is” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title (if any) provided for under the deed of trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the property. Pursuant to section 51.0075 of the Texa: perty Code, the trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable conditions for conducting the sale. Any si urther conditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the first sale of the day held by the trustee or any substitute trustee. Type of sale - The sale is a non-judici lien and security interest foreclosure sale being conducted pursuant to the power of the sale of trust executed by MARIA DELMY ROSALES RODRIGUEZ AND JULIO CES: O, WIFE AND HUSBAND. The real property and personal property encumbered by the deed of trust e sale in accordance with the provisions of the deed of trust and as permitted by section 9.604( siness and Commerce Code. Obligations Secured - The deed of trust provides that it, s the payment of the indebtedness and obligations therein described (collectively the “Obligationg”’) i t limited to (1) the promissory note in the original principal amount of $258,750.00, executed ‘A DELMY ROSALES RODRIGUEZ AND JULIO CESAR JIMENEZ LAZO, WIFE AND HUSBAND, the order of MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC. ("MERS"), AS NOMINEE FOR GREENBOX LOANS INC ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS; (2) all ren ions of the note; and (3) any and all present and future indebtedness of MARIA DELMY ROS. Z AND JULIO CESAR JIMENEZ LAZO, WIFE AND HUSBAND to MARIA DELMY ROSAL JULIO CESAR JIMENEZ LAZO, Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, not in its individual capacity but solely as owner trustee for Verus Securitization Trust 2022-2 is the current owner and holder of the Obli nd is the beneficiary under the Deed of Trust. the Deed of Trust, and all of the other associated loan documents, i interest, late charges, advances, attorneys’ fees and other costs and ex checks must be made payable to Prestige Default Services, LLC Questions concerning the sale may be directed to the undersigned or to the b Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, not in its individual capacity b Securitization Trust 2022-2 c/o NewRez LLC, F/K/A New Penn Financial, Servicing 75 Beattie Place, Suite 300 Greenville, South Carolina 29601-2743 800-365-7107 owner trustee for Verus D int Mortgage T.S. #: 26-21040 Dated: _ 08/25/2026 Auction.com, LLC, Roy Crush, Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Steve Leva, Patricia Poston, Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Sabrina Palmer, Jack Palmer, Rick Snoke, Wayne Daughtrey, Nicole Durrett, Prestige Default Services, LLC, Agency Sales and Posting LLC, Prestige Posting and Publishing LLC , Prestige A te LLC 16801 Addison Road, Suite 350 Addison, Texas 75001 Phone: (972) 893-3096 ext, 1035 Fax: (949) 427-2732 Sale Line Information: (949) 776-4697 Website: https://prestigepostandpub.com RECORDING, PLEASE. RETURN TO: It Services, LLC , Suite 350 Departiient TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6183 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM bp Ll > Py 4p